Ground-Breaking Facial Treatment

3D EMLift

Complete facial rejuvenation in just 20 minutes with no downtime

5.0 from 69 reviews
3D EMLift at The Essex Way Clinic

About the treatment

What is 3D EMLift?

3D EMLift is an advanced device that combines cutting-edge technologies proven to deliver impressive facial rejuvenation and anti-ageing results. This innovative system utilises High Intensity Focused Electromagnetic energy combined with Radio Frequency (RF) to remodel and restore your skin.

High Intensity Focused Electromagnetic energy selectively engages the muscles, enhancing muscle density and quality, restoring and elevating the support of facial features. RF technology effectively increases the stimulation of collagen production and elastin fibres through dermal heating.

This process results in smoother and more youthful-looking skin with a complete treatment taking just 20 minutes.

Treatment Benefits

  • Lifts & defines facial contour
  • Reduces fine lines & wrinkles
  • Stimulates collagen & elastin
  • Enhances muscle density
  • No downtime required
  • Completely non-invasive
  • Just 20 minutes treatment time
  • Natural-looking results
  • Long-lasting effects

The process

How 3D EMLift Works

1

Strategic Applicator Placement

Applicators are placed on the forehead and each cheek to target key facial areas for maximum lifting and contouring effects.

2

Muscle Stimulation

High Intensity Focused Electromagnetic technology targets and revitalises facial muscles, enhancing muscle density and quality for a lifted, defined contour.

3

Skin Tightening

Advanced Radio Frequency (RF) technology heats the dermal layer, promoting collagen and elastin production for better skin elasticity and firmness.

4

Visible Results

Experience immediate visible results that continue to improve over 3-6 months as collagen rebuilds and facial muscles strengthen.

Treatment options

Areas We Treat

Forehead

Smooth lines and lift the brow area.

Eyebrows

Restore support and elevate the brow.

Cheeks

Enhance definition and lift mid-face contour.

Jawline

Sharpen and define the lower face.

Why The Essex Way Clinic

Why Choose 3D EMLift?

Dual Technology

Combines electromagnetic energy with RF for comprehensive facial rejuvenation targeting both muscles and skin.

Quick Treatment

Complete facial treatment in just 20 minutes with no downtime. Perfect for busy lifestyles.

Natural Results

Enhances your natural features while maintaining your individual character. Results look natural, never overdone.

Pricing

3D EMLift Pricing

3D EMLift FacialContact for pricing

Prices are a guide and confirmed at consultation. Flexible payment plans are available through Klarna.

Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Ready to book your 3D EMLift?

Book your 3D EMLift online in a few taps — pick a time that suits you on our Fresha booking page.

Instant online booking via Fresha • Choose a time that suits you